Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-23 02:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 02:45:49
HyannisMA2014-04-23 02:45:49

CLOSE

Elizabeth Trailer, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Slight Chc Showers
50 °F
Breezy
58 °F
Breezy
37 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Isolated Showers
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Rain
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. West wind around 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind 18 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 38 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly cloudy, then gradually becoming clear, with a low around 37. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 21 mph, with gusts as high as 34 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 22 to 24 mph, with gusts as high as 41 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light after midnight.

Friday

Isolated showers after 10am. Increasing clouds, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Saturday

A chance of rain. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Saturday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Elizabeth Trailer
State NJ
Alt. name
County
Elevation
Latitude 40.64140
Longitude -74.2083
Type
Network AIRNow
Data last received 2013-10-17 13:35:36
Activation
Inactive