Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Butler, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat Index116 °F
Dewpoint33 °F
Relative Humidity66 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 22:00:00
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
No resource links found.
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Clear
35 °F
Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
69 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Calm wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 35. North wind 3 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 60. Calm wind becoming east around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Southeast wind around 5 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Wednesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Butler
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation
Latitude 41.00433
Longitude -74.3403
Type
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2014-04-18 22:41:16
Activation
Inactive