Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Greenwich, NJ
WIND  13  mph NNW
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity79 %
Precip (last hr)0.04 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 01:00:00
Max Wind23 mph
Max Temp37 °F
Min Temp35 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill28 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Max RH92 %
Min RH79 %
Solar Rad 1 Max0 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.21 VDC
Max Dew Point33
Min Dew Point31
Dew Point Average33
Avg. RH87.16
S Rad 1 Tot0.00 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg0 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total0.14 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average8
Temp Avg36 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours50 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
No resource links found.
Slight Chc Rain
28 °F
Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Clear
29 °F
Sunny
53 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Partly Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
62 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Overnight

A slight chance of rain before 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 28. Blustery, with a northwest wind around 21 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 48. Northwest wind 13 to 18 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 29. Northeast wind 5 to 7 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 53. East wind around 9 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. East wind 7 to 11 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 57.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Greenwich
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cumberland
Elevation 13 m
Latitude 39.44188
Longitude -75.3823
Type CR-10A
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-16 01:09:43
Activation 2012-01-31
Inactive