Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Summit, NJ
WIND  1  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint32 °F
Relative Humidity96 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 00:59:55
Wind Chill33 °F
No resource links found.
Chance Snow
27 °F
Sunny
47 °F
Mostly Clear
30 °F
Sunny
51 °F
Slight Chc Rain
34 °F
Slight Chc Rain
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F

Overnight

A chance of snow, mainly before 2am. Partly cloudy, with a low around 27. Northwest wind around 18 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 47. North wind 11 to 17 mph, with gusts as high as 31 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 51. East wind around 9 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of light rain after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 34. Northeast wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of light rain before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Summit
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 77 m
Latitude 40.73
Longitude -74.37
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 01:11:19
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00