Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Silas Little, NJ
WIND  5  mph NNE
Heat Index113 °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity55 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 04:00:00
Max Wind8 mph
Wind Chill42 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Sunny
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
69 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind 11 to 15 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 67. Northeast wind around 5 mph becoming light and variable.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 69.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Silas Little
State NJ
Alt. name
County Burlington
Elevation 33 m
Latitude 39.91
Longitude -74.60
Type Campbell Scientific
Network USFS
Data last received 2014-04-20 04:17:20
Activation 2005-02-16
Inactive