Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cedar Bridge, NJ
WIND  6  mph E
Heat Index102 °F
Dewpoint22 °F
Relative Humidity39 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 19:00:00
Max Wind12 mph
Solar Rad 163 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Clear
37 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 37. East wind 5 to 13 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 61. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. South wind 3 to 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. South wind 6 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind 7 to 13 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cedar Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 57 m
Latitude 39.84
Longitude -74.38
Type Campbell Scientific
Network USFS
Data last received 2014-04-20 19:21:16
Activation 2005-02-16
Inactive