Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Lakehurst, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint27 °F
Relative Humidity89 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.55 in.
as of 2014-04-17 00:00:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Morning Frost
49 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Slight Chc Showers
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 11am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 49. Northeast wind 11 to 13 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. East wind 9 to 13 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 50. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers after 9pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 3 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers before 9am. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lakehurst
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.03333
Longitude -74.35
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-17 00:26:22
Activation
Inactive