Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Monroe Township, NJ
WIND  5  mph WNW
Heat Index102 °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity45 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 22:59:39
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 35. Northwest wind 11 to 14 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 21 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Light east wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 7 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Monroe Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Gloucester
Elevation 46 m
Latitude 39.68
Longitude -75.00
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 23:21:05
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00