Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Woodbridge Twp, NJ
WIND  1  mph NNE
Heat Index86 °F
Dewpoint11 °F
Relative Humidity25 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 20:00:02
Wind Chill45 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
33 °F
Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Partly Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 33. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 14 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 8 to 14 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 50. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming northeast after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 56.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodbridge Twp
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.52
Longitude -74.3
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 20:28:12
Activation
Inactive