Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Teetertown, NJ
WIND  3  mph SSE
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 22:10:00
Max Wind5 mph
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Clear
34 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Calm wind.

Saturday

Sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 5 to 11 mph.

Saturday Night

Clear, with a low around 34. North wind 5 to 7 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. East wind 3 to 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 35. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Teetertown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 310 m
Latitude 40.74916
Longitude -74.8586
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-18 22:35:23
Activation
Inactive