Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Knowlton Township, NJ
WIND  0  mph E
Heat Index105 °F
Dewpoint23 °F
Relative Humidity41 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 21:59:56
Wind Chill45 °F
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
31 °F
Morning Frost
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Showers Likely
71 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 31. Calm wind.

Monday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 68. Calm wind becoming southwest around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 71. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Northwest wind 5 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 36.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Knowlton Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Warren
Elevation 99 m
Latitude 40.93
Longitude -75.09
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 22:17:38
Activation
Inactive