Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  4  mph ESE
Heat Index102 °F
Dewpoint30 °F
Relative Humidity48 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 13:59:50
No resource links found.
49 °F
39 °F
56 °F
46 °F
62 °F
46 °F
58 °F
42 °F
56 °F

This Afternoon

ENE wind around 17 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

ENE wind 9 to 12 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday

NNE wind 8 to 11 kt becoming ESE in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Monday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday

SSW wind 6 to 9 kt increasing to 9 to 12 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 9 to 11 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday

NW wind 14 to 17 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

NW wind around 15 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 13 to 15 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37735
Longitude -74.4523
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-20 14:21:04
Activation
Inactive