Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Somerville, NJ
WIND  7  mph ESE
Heat Index98 °F
Dewpoint21 °F
Relative Humidity36 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.71 in.
as of 2014-04-17 10:53:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
30 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 53. Southeast wind around 9 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 30. East wind 3 to 8 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Calm wind becoming northeast around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Light northwest wind becoming north 6 to 11 mph in the morning.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Somerville
State NJ
Alt. name
County Somerset
Elevation 32 m
Latitude 40.62389
Longitude -74.6694
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-17 11:28:13
Activation
Inactive