Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Andover, NJ
WIND  3  mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint19 °F
Relative Humidity34 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.68 in.
as of 2014-04-17 13:54:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
30 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
35 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
34 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 57. Calm wind.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 30. Calm wind.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. North wind 5 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 34.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Andover
State NJ
Alt. name
County Sussex
Elevation 178 m
Latitude 41.00889
Longitude -74.7366
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-17 14:21:31
Activation
Inactive