Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-21 01:15:47
Seaside HeightsNJ2014-04-21 01:11:08
Toms RiverNJ2014-04-21 01:11:30
Berkeley Twp.NJ2014-04-21 01:15:33

CLOSE

Dover Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
38 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Breezy
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
50 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
47 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 38. East wind around 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 56. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 5 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. South wind 7 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 9 to 14 mph becoming northwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dover Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95
Longitude -74.15
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:39
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00