Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wilmington, DE
WIND  10  mph ESE
Heat Index108 °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity51 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.70 in.
as of 2014-04-17 10:51:00
Max Wind17 mph
Solar Rad 1772 W/m²
No resource links found.
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Increasing Clouds
36 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
68 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind around 14 mph.

Tonight

Increasing clouds, with a low around 36. East wind 7 to 17 mph becoming northeast after midnight.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph becoming east in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64. North wind 6 to 14 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 70. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 68.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington
State DE
Alt. name
County
Elevation 15 m
Latitude 39.67
Longitude -75.6
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-17 11:28:18
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00