Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Chester Township, NJ
WIND  3  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 13:00:12
No resource links found.
Breezy
53 °F
Patchy Frost
30 °F
Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Partly Sunny
59 °F
Chance Showers
41 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. Breezy, with a northwest wind 21 to 23 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 11pm. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 30. Northwest wind 11 to 18 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 58. Northwest wind 16 to 18 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. North wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Calm wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Chester Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation 159 m
Latitude 40.75
Longitude -74.70
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:07:20
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00