Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Eatontown, NJ
WIND  0  mph NE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity78 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 00:59:54
Wind Chill37 °F
No resource links found.
Clear
38 °F
Sunny
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
68 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
43 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F

Overnight

Clear, with a low around 38. East wind around 6 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 56. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind 5 to 8 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 3pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. South wind 6 to 11 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 1am. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Southwest wind 8 to 13 mph becoming west after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before 1pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 63.

Thursday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Eatontown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.28
Longitude -74.08
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-21 01:11:09
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00