Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

West Orange 1, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
36 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Slight Chc Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
42 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 11 to 16 mph increasing to 18 to 23 mph in the morning. Winds could gust as high as 34 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 36. Northwest wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Showers likely. Cloudy, with a low around 46. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. West wind around 14 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location West Orange 1
State NJ
Alt. name
County Essex
Elevation 143 m
Latitude 40.80
Longitude -74.25
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:06:09
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00