Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Wildwood (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  3  mph ENE
Heat Index112 °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity57 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-18 13:59:54
Wind Chill45 °F
No resource links found.
46 °F
39 °F
59 °F
43 °F
54 °F
43 °F
56 °F
47 °F
60 °F

This Afternoon

E wind around 8 kt. Partly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Tonight

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday

N wind 5 to 8 kt becoming NE in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Saturday Night

E wind 8 to 12 kt becoming NE after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind 15 to 18 kt, with gusts as high as 25 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Sunday Night

ENE wind 9 to 13 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 3 ft.

Monday

NE wind 6 to 9 kt becoming ESE in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Monday Night

SSE wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

S wind 8 to 11 kt increasing to 11 to 14 kt in the afternoon. Winds could gust as high as 22 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wildwood (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 38.99125
Longitude -74.8335
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-18 14:16:22
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00