Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Nantucket, MA
WIND  10  mph WSW
Heat Index88 °F
Dewpoint45 °F
Relative Humidity89 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure29.39 in.
as of 2014-04-23 12:53:00
Max Wind17 mph
No resource links found.
Forecast information not currently available for this location.
* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Nantucket
State MA
Alt. name
County
Elevation 3 m
Latitude 41.25
Longitude -70.07
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-23 13:21:04
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00