Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Kingwood, NJ
WIND  N/A mph E
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
Pressure30.63 in.
as of 2014-04-17 04:52:00
Max Wind8 mph
Max Wind DirNE
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
53 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Partly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 53. East wind 3 to 8 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32. East wind 3 to 6 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 54. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Light and variable wind.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. North wind 5 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 36.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Kingwood
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 151 m
Latitude 40.51987
Longitude -74.9964
Type Peet
Network SafetyNet
Data last received 2014-04-17 04:55:16
Activation 2003-05-13
Inactive