Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
Cape May HarborNJ2014-04-16 20:50:31
West Cape MayNJ2014-04-16 20:28:13
Wildwood (NJDOT)NJ2014-04-16 20:28:11
Wildwood (A)NJ2014-04-16 20:50:28

CLOSE

Cape May, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
47 °F
36 °F
51 °F
40 °F
58 °F
42 °F
50 °F
47 °F
°F

Tonight

ENE wind 13 to 16 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday

ENE wind around 18 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 3 ft.

Thursday Night

ENE wind 12 to 15 kt decreasing to 9 to 12 kt after midnight. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 3 ft.

Friday

NE wind 11 to 14 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Friday Night

E wind 9 to 11 kt becoming NE after midnight. A slight chance of showers. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday

N wind 5 to 10 kt becoming WNW in the afternoon. Partly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Saturday Night

NW wind around 7 kt becoming NE after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas around 2 ft.

Sunday

ENE wind around 11 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 to 2 ft.

Sunday Night

ESE wind 7 to 11 kt. Mostly cloudy. Seas around 1 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.93
Longitude -74.88
Type
Network USGS
Data last received 2014-04-08 12:50:20
Activation 2003-11-18
Inactive