Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-20 19:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-20 19:21:13
ChathamMAMA2014-04-20 19:21:13
HyannisMA2014-04-20 19:21:13

CLOSE

Windsor, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
35 °F
Morning Frost
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 5am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 35. Southeast wind 6 to 11 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Monday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 65. Light and variable wind becoming southeast around 5 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46. Southwest wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 6 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. West wind 6 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Windsor
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 28 m
Latitude 40.25000
Longitude -74.5833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive