Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-24 14:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
ChathamMAMA2014-04-24 14:21:05
HyannisMA2014-04-24 14:21:05

CLOSE

Dennis Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Breezy
64 °F
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Breezy
70 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Showers Likely
61 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 21 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 62. Light southeast wind increasing to 9 to 14 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind 9 to 14 mph becoming southwest after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 70. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 23 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Dennis Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Capmay
Elevation 10 m
Latitude 39.20000
Longitude -74.8833
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive