Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-23 23:21:05
NantucketMA2014-04-23 23:21:07
ChathamMAMA2014-04-23 23:21:08
HyannisMA2014-04-23 23:21:07

CLOSE

Piney Hollow (Iflows), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
33 °F
Breezy
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Showers Likely
48 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 33. Northwest wind around 14 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64. Breezy, with a northwest wind 16 to 22 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 37. Northwest wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Light southeast wind becoming south 5 to 10 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 5 to 8 mph becoming calm after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Breezy. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Piney Hollow (Iflows)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Glostr
Elevation 36 m
Latitude 39.58333
Longitude -74.9166
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received
Activation
Inactive