Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-19 13:06:18
NantucketMA2014-04-19 13:06:18
ChathamMAMA2014-04-19 13:06:19
HyannisMA2014-04-19 13:06:18

CLOSE

Middlebush, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Sunny
66 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 66. North wind around 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 61. East wind around 7 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67. Light and variable wind becoming south around 6 mph in the morning.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Middlebush
State NJ
Alt. name
County Smerst
Elevation 36 m
Latitude 40.50000
Longitude -74.5166
Type
Network IFLOWS
Data last received 2009-01-26 09:25:04
Activation
Inactive