Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Keansburg (HADS), NJ
WIND  14  mph ENE
Heat Index107 °F
Dewpoint19 °F
Relative Humidity38 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 23:00:00
Wind Chill36 °F
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
34 °F
Sunny
45 °F
Partly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
40 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Cloudy
66 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 34. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 45. East wind around 15 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 10 to 16 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 48. Northeast wind 8 to 10 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. Southeast wind 5 to 8 mph becoming northeast after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Partly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Keansburg (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 0
Latitude 40.44916
Longitude -74.1475
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-17 00:21:16
Activation
Inactive