Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (HADS), NJ
WIND  18  mph ENE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint37 °F
Relative Humidity65 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 11:15:00
Max Wind25 mph
Solar Rad 11131 W/m²
No resource links found.
55 °F
40 °F
55 °F
47 °F
61 °F
46 °F
57 °F
42 °F
56 °F

This Afternoon

ENE wind 17 to 20 kt decreasing to 14 to 17 kt. Winds could gust as high as 26 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

ENE wind 9 to 12 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 2 to 3 ft.

Monday

NNE wind 8 to 11 kt becoming ESE in the afternoon. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Monday Night

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday

SSW wind 6 to 9 kt increasing to 10 to 13 kt in the afternoon. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas around 2 ft.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 9 to 12 kt becoming WNW after midnight. A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday

NW wind 14 to 17 kt. Mostly sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

Wednesday Night

NW wind around 16 kt. Mostly clear. Seas around 2 ft.

Thursday

NW wind 13 to 15 kt. Sunny. Seas around 2 ft.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (HADS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlant
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37805
Longitude -74.4227
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-20 11:50:30
Activation
Inactive