Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cape May Harbor, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  7  mph W
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-23 01:15:00
Max Wind9 mph
No resource links found.
Breezy
47 °F
Windy
60 °F
Breezy
39 °F
Breezy
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
53 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
52 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 22 mph.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Windy, with a west wind 23 to 29 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Breezy, with a northwest wind 21 to 25 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 57. Breezy, with a northwest wind 22 to 24 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43. Northwest wind 5 to 11 mph becoming northeast after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers, mainly after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Partly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 53.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cape May Harbor
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cap May
Elevation 0
Latitude 38.94861
Longitude -74.8905
Type
Network HADS
Data last received 2014-04-23 02:21:04
Activation
Inactive