Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
St. JohnsburyVT2014-04-17 02:21:04
NantucketMA2014-04-17 02:28:12
ChathamMAMA2014-04-17 02:28:13
HyannisMA2014-04-17 02:28:12

CLOSE

North Arlington, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Mostly Clear
32 °F
Morning Frost
48 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
51 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
41 °F
Slight Chc Drizzle
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Partly Sunny
66 °F

Overnight

Mostly clear, with a low around 32. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 8 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday

A slight chance of drizzle. Partly sunny, with a high near 51. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of drizzle after midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 41. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

A slight chance of drizzle before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 56.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location North Arlington
State NJ
Alt. name
County Bergen
Elevation 8 m
Latitude 40.79
Longitude -74.12
Type Davis Vantage Pro 2 with Weather
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2013-05-30 15:26:27
Activation
Inactive