Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Toms River, NJ
WIND  3  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint37 °F
Relative Humidity38 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-19 12:00:00
Max Wind11 mph
Max Wind DirNNE
Max Temp64 °F
Min Temp62 °F
Max RH46 %
Min RH34 %
Batt Volt13.06 VDC
S Rad 1 Tot0.62 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg777 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
62 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 11 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 7 to 11 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 55. East wind around 14 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Northeast wind around 7 mph.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 61.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Toms River
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 1 m
Latitude 39.95547
Longitude -74.2080
Type CR-10X
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-19 13:06:27
Activation 2008-01-29
Inactive