Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanic Bridge, NJ
WIND  3  mph NE
Heat Index125 °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative Humidity69 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.26 in.
as of 2014-04-21 04:15:07
Wind Chill40 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
56 °F
47 °F
65 °F
46 °F
61 °F
42 °F
58 °F
44 °F
57 °F

Today

Variable winds 5 kt or less. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tonight

S wind around 6 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday

SSW wind 5 to 10 kt. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Tuesday Night

SW wind 8 to 11 kt becoming WNW 12 to 15 kt after midnight. Showers and possibly a thunderstorm before 8pm, then showers likely. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday

NW wind 17 to 21 kt, with gusts as high as 27 kt. A slight chance of showers before noon. Seas 1 ft or less.

Wednesday Night

NW wind 13 to 18 kt. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 11 to 14 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

NW wind 5 to 9 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 5 to 9 kt in the morning. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanic Bridge
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation
Latitude 40.38104
Longitude -74.0138
Type Campbell Scientific
Network Shrewsbury Network
Data last received 2014-04-21 05:36:11
Activation 2010-06-23
Inactive