Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Nacote Creek, NJ
WIND  12  mph WNW
Heat Index74 °F
Dewpoint17 °F
Relative Humidity21 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 13:30:00
No resource links found.
Breezy
58 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
54 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
52 °F
Chance Showers
43 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Showers Likely
49 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 58. Breezy, with a northwest wind around 23 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. North wind 7 to 15 mph.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Light and variable wind becoming southeast 12 to 17 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers before midnight. Cloudy, then gradually becoming partly cloudy, with a low around 48. Breezy, with a south wind 14 to 21 mph. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 24 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 54.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 52.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 51. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 51. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Nacote Creek
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 2 m
Latitude 39.50940
Longitude -74.3242
Type
Network NERRS
Data last received 2014-04-24 14:21:05
Activation
Inactive