Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Butler, NJ
WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity68 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-21 01:00:00
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
No resource links found.
Patchy Frost
32 °F
Morning Frost
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Showers Likely
70 °F
Showers Likely
45 °F
Slight Chc Showers
61 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
65 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Partly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
64 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 3am. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 32. Calm wind.

Monday

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 65. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 7 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 70. Southwest wind 5 to 7 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Southwest wind 5 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

A slight chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 65. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 67.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Partly sunny, with a high near 64.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Butler
State NJ
Alt. name
County Morris
Elevation
Latitude 41.00433
Longitude -74.3403
Type
Network APRSWXNET/CWOP
Data last received 2014-04-21 01:11:32
Activation
Inactive