Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Hammonton, NJ
WIND  6  mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint17 °F
Relative Humidity57 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 07:00:00
Max Wind16 mph
Max Temp30 °F
Min Temp30 °F
Water Cont 10.00
Water Cont 20.00
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Wind Chill24 °F
Solar Rad 125 W/m²
Max RH61 %
Min RH53 %
Solar Rad 1 Max26 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min0 W/m²
Batt Volt12.27 VDC
Max Dew Point18
Min Dew Point15
Dew Point Average17
Avg. RH57.54
S Rad 1 Tot0.05 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg10 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total37.11 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average8
Temp Avg30 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours0 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours0 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours63 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 20.00
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.00 in.
No resource links found.
Sunny
48 °F
Patchy Frost
27 °F
Morning Frost
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
35 °F
Slight Chc Showers
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
39 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Mostly Sunny
60 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
63 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 48. North wind 14 to 18 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 27. Northeast wind 6 to 9 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 52. Northeast wind 11 to 15 mph.

Thursday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 6 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. East wind around 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 60.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Hammonton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 20 m
Latitude 39.63548
Longitude -74.7582
Type
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-16 07:21:25
Activation 2011-04-14
Inactive