Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
WilmingtonDE2014-04-20 22:17:39
HockessinDE2014-04-20 22:17:38
Newark 2DE2014-04-20 22:17:38
WilmingtonDE2014-04-20 22:17:39

CLOSE

Wilmington (RISE), DE

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Clear
35 °F
Sunny
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Showers Likely
72 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Sunny
64 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Chance Showers
71 °F
Chance Showers
51 °F
Partly Sunny
71 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Tonight

Clear, with a low around 35. Northeast wind 3 to 7 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 66. Light and variable wind becoming south around 6 mph in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind 3 to 6 mph.

Tuesday

Showers likely, mainly after 2pm. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 72. Southwest wind 7 to 10 mph. Chance of precipitation is 70%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly before 8pm. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Northwest wind 11 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 64.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Friday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 71. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 51. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 71.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Wilmington (RISE)
State DE
Alt. name
County New Castle
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 39.70672
Longitude -75.6437
Type
Network RISE
Data last received 2014-04-20 22:16:14
Activation
Inactive