Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Oceanport, NJ
WIND  10  mph SSE
Heat Index102 °F
Dewpoint28 °F
Relative Humidity47 %
Precip (last hr)0.00 in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-20 14:00:00
Max Wind19 mph
Max Temp50 °F
Min Temp48 °F
Water Cont 30.00
Water Cont 40.00
Water Cont 50.00
Water Cont 60.00
Solar Rad 1929 W/m²
Max RH60 %
Min RH42 %
Solar Rad 1 Max1000 W/m²
Solar Rad 1 Min871 W/m²
Batt Volt13.31 VDC
Max Dew Point36
Min Dew Point26
Dew Point Average30
Avg. RH49.01
S Rad 1 Tot1.86 kJ/m²
S Rad 1 Avg947 W/m²
S Rad 1 Hourly Total3410.54 kJ/m²
Wind Speed Average8
Temp Avg49 °F
R. Leafroller Degree Hours5 °F
Cran. Fruitworm Degree Hours0 °F
Obl. Leafroller Degree Hours7 °F
Blu. Maggot Degree Hours9 °F
Codling Moth Degree Hours0 °F
Heating Degree Hours29 °F
Cooling Degree Hours0 °F
Water Cont VF 30.00
Water Cont VF 40.00
Water Cont VF 50.00
Water Cont VF 60.00
evapotranspiration0.01 in.
No resource links found.
Sunny
48 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F
Showers Likely
46 °F
Mostly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
58 °F
Chance Showers
49 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F

This Afternoon

Sunny, with a high near 48. East wind around 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. East wind 6 to 8 mph.

Monday

Sunny, with a high near 57. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47. South wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 61. South wind 6 to 13 mph. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely, mainly between 8pm and midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 60%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 55.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 55.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 58.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Oceanport
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 6 m
Latitude 40.31126
Longitude -74.0146
Type CR-10X
Network Mesonet
Data last received 2014-04-20 14:21:08
Activation 2012-01-09
Inactive