Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Farmingdale, NJ
WIND  7  mph WNW
Heat Index117 °F
Dewpoint36 °F
Relative Humidity76 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.26 in.
as of 2014-04-19 07:55:00
Wind Chill35 °F
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
38 °F
Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Clear
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
56 °F
Mostly Cloudy
45 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F

Today

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62. North wind 8 to 13 mph.

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 38. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 55. East wind around 11 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 40. Northeast wind 7 to 9 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 56. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Tuesday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 59.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Farmingdale
State NJ
Alt. name
County Monmouth
Elevation 46 m
Latitude 40.18486
Longitude -74.1226
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 08:16:33
Activation
Inactive