Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Lakehurst, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint34 °F
Relative Humidity85 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.28 in.
as of 2014-04-19 00:00:00
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
37 °F
Morning Frost
65 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
57 °F
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
68 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
64 °F
Mostly Clear
42 °F
Sunny
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
46 °F
Partly Sunny
69 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 4am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 37. West wind 3 to 5 mph.

Saturday

Patchy frost before 7am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 65. North wind 8 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 57. East wind around 10 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. East wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 68. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 64.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 42.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 65.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Lakehurst
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 26 m
Latitude 40.03333
Longitude -74.35
Type AWOS
Network AWOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 00:20:53
Activation
Inactive