Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Trenton, NJ
WIND  13  mph NNW
Heat Index73 °F
Dewpoint21 °F
Relative Humidity19 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
Pressure30.22 in.
as of 2014-04-19 14:53:00
Max Wind23 mph
Solar Rad 11029 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Clear
39 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Clear
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Chance Showers
47 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Clear
41 °F
Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Partly Sunny
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Cloudy
69 °F

Tonight

Mostly clear, with a low around 39. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph.

Sunday

Sunny, with a high near 62. East wind around 9 mph.

Sunday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 37. Northeast wind 5 to 10 mph.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67. Northeast wind around 6 mph becoming south in the afternoon.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. South wind around 8 mph.

Tuesday

A chance of showers after noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts between a tenth and quarter of an inch possible.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 41.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 62.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 68.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Saturday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 69.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Trenton
State NJ
Alt. name
County Mercer
Elevation 57 m
Latitude 40.27694
Longitude -74.8158
Type ASOS
Network ASOS
Data last received 2014-04-19 15:21:30
Activation
Inactive