Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Berkeley Heights, NJ
WIND  1  mph SE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint13 °F
Relative Humidity50 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 06:59:40
Wind Chill29 °F
No resource links found.
Sunny
47 °F
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Sunny
51 °F
Partly Cloudy
32 °F
Slight Chc Rain
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Chance Showers
56 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F

Today

Sunny, with a high near 47. North wind 11 to 17 mph, with gusts as high as 28 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after midnight. Otherwise, clear, with a low around 29. Northeast wind 6 to 8 mph.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 51. East wind 9 to 11 mph.

Thursday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 32. East wind 7 to 9 mph.

Friday

A slight chance of rain. Partly sunny, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 7 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

A chance of showers before noon. Partly sunny, with a high near 56. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Berkeley Heights
State NJ
Alt. name
County Union
Elevation 110 m
Latitude 40.67
Longitude -74.42
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-16 07:21:26
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00