Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Cherry Hill Township, NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
39 °F
Chance Showers
64 °F
Chance Showers
48 °F
Slight Chc Showers
72 °F
Partly Cloudy
45 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F
Showers Likely
47 °F
Showers Likely
59 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 66. Breezy, with a northwest wind 14 to 21 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 39. Northwest wind 5 to 9 mph becoming calm after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 64. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 50%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers, mainly before midnight. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 48. South wind around 6 mph becoming light and variable. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A slight chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 72. West wind 15 to 18 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 45.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Tuesday Night

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 47. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

Wednesday

Showers likely. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 60%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Cherry Hill Township
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 15 m
Latitude 39.92
Longitude -74.98
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 06:06:29
Activation 0000-00-00
Inactive 0000-00-00