Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Ancora Hospital, NJ
WIND  5  mph N
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 20:10:00
Max Wind10 mph
Solar Rad 120 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Morning Frost
52 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
39 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
42 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Cloudy
67 °F
Mostly Cloudy
50 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Tonight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 29. Northeast wind 7 to 10 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 52. East wind 11 to 13 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. East wind 6 to 13 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 39. East wind 5 to 9 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 42.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 67.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 50.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Ancora Hospital
State NJ
Alt. name
County Camden
Elevation 36 m
Latitude 39.68472
Longitude -74.8647
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-16 20:35:22
Activation
Inactive