Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
E. BrunswickNJ2014-04-17 00:26:22
New BrunswickNJ2014-04-17 00:28:12
HillsboroughNJ2014-04-16 21:06:27
New Brunswick (DOT)NJ2013-01-08 08:20:38

CLOSE

Middlesex (RAWS), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Morning Frost
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
36 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
38 °F
Partly Sunny
58 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Mostly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Cloudy
68 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
67 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost after 2am. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 29. Northeast wind around 6 mph.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 51. Northeast wind around 10 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 36. Northeast wind 7 to 11 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. Northeast wind around 8 mph becoming southeast in the afternoon.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind 5 to 7 mph becoming northeast after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 58.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 68.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 67.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Middlesex (RAWS)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 30 m
Latitude 40.4072
Longitude -74.4942
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2013-05-20 09:30:45
Activation
Inactive