Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Woodbine (R), NJ
WIND  2  mph NNE
Heat IndexN/A °F
Dewpoint31 °F
Relative Humidity100 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 02:11:00
Max Wind3 mph
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Patchy Frost
29 °F
Morning Frost
49 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Cloudy
52 °F
Slight Chc Showers
40 °F
Partly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
44 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Mostly Cloudy
64 °F
Mostly Cloudy
49 °F
Chance Showers
66 °F
Partly Cloudy
48 °F
Mostly Sunny
65 °F

Overnight

Patchy frost. Otherwise, mostly clear, with a low around 29. Light northeast wind.

Thursday

Patchy frost before 10am. Otherwise, mostly sunny, with a high near 49. East wind 9 to 17 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. East wind 5 to 14 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 52. East wind around 9 mph.

Friday Night

A slight chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40. East wind 6 to 8 mph. Chance of precipitation is 20%.

Saturday

Partly sunny, with a high near 61.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 44.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 64.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 49.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 66. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 48.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 65.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Woodbine (R)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Cape May
Elevation 12 m
Latitude 39.2300
Longitude -74.8039
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-17 02:41:17
Activation
Inactive