Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Jackson (R), NJ
WIND  5  mph E
Heat Index106 °F
Dewpoint29 °F
Relative Humidity53 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-17 13:10:00
Max Wind14 mph
Solar Rad 1670 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Mostly Sunny
50 °F
Patchy Frost
33 °F
Mostly Cloudy
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
38 °F
Mostly Sunny
63 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
61 °F
Partly Cloudy
41 °F
Partly Sunny
65 °F
Mostly Cloudy
46 °F
Chance Showers
67 °F
Partly Cloudy
47 °F
Mostly Sunny
66 °F

This Afternoon

Mostly sunny, with a high near 50. East wind around 14 mph.

Tonight

Patchy frost after 1am. Otherwise, mostly cloudy, with a low around 33. East wind 9 to 15 mph.

Friday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 51. Northeast wind around 9 mph.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 38. Southeast wind around 6 mph becoming calm in the evening.

Saturday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 63. North wind 6 to 13 mph.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 61.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 41.

Monday

Partly sunny, with a high near 65.

Monday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 67. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 47.

Wednesday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 66.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Jackson (R)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Ocean
Elevation 31 m
Latitude 40.0986
Longitude -74.3161
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-17 14:28:48
Activation
Inactive