Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Teetertown, NJ
WIND  14  mph NW
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-16 03:10:00
Max Wind29 mph
Wind Chill19 °F
Solar Rad 10 W/m²
Ground-water
real-time data from the USGS Ground-Water Climate Response Network
Streamflow
real-time data from the USGS National Water Information System
Webcam
up to date images from a webcam near this location help you visualize
Partly Cloudy
25 °F
Sunny
45 °F
Mostly Clear
28 °F
Sunny
51 °F
Mostly Cloudy
32 °F
Partly Sunny
55 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Chance Showers
60 °F
Mostly Cloudy
37 °F
Mostly Sunny
59 °F
Mostly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Cloudy
59 °F
Chance Showers
46 °F
Chance Showers
61 °F

Overnight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 25. Northwest wind around 18 mph.

Wednesday

Sunny, with a high near 45. Northwest wind 11 to 17 mph.

Wednesday Night

Mostly clear, with a low around 28. Light northeast wind.

Thursday

Sunny, with a high near 51. East wind around 7 mph.

Thursday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 32. Northeast wind around 8 mph.

Friday

Partly sunny, with a high near 55.

Friday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 60. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Saturday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 37.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 59.

Sunday Night

Mostly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 46. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 61. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Teetertown
State NJ
Alt. name
County Hunterdon
Elevation 310 m
Latitude 40.74916
Longitude -74.8586
Type RAWS
Network RAWS
Data last received 2014-04-16 03:31:20
Activation
Inactive