Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.
CityStateLast Report
New BrunswickNJ2014-04-24 06:09:23
Piscataway 1NJ2014-04-24 06:07:21
E. BrunswickNJ2014-04-24 06:06:50
Piscataway 2NJ2014-04-24 06:07:20

CLOSE

New Brunswick (DOT), NJ

Temperature N/A

WIND  N/A mph
Heat IndexN/A °F
DewpointN/A °F
Relative HumidityN/A %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of
No resource links found.
Morning Frost
65 °F
Partly Cloudy
35 °F
Chance Showers
63 °F
Chance Showers
45 °F
Chance Showers
69 °F
Partly Cloudy
43 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Partly Cloudy
40 °F
Mostly Sunny
62 °F
Chance Showers
42 °F
Chance Showers
58 °F
Chance Showers
44 °F
Chance Showers
59 °F

Today

Patchy frost before 8am. Otherwise, sunny, with a high near 65. Breezy, with a northwest wind 15 to 23 mph.

Tonight

Partly cloudy, with a low around 35. Northwest wind 5 to 10 mph becoming light north after midnight.

Friday

A chance of showers after 2pm. Partly sunny, with a high near 63. Calm wind becoming south 5 to 9 mph in the morning. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Friday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 45. South wind 6 to 9 mph becoming east after midnight. Chance of precipitation is 40%. New precipitation amounts between a quarter and half of an inch possible.

Saturday

A chance of showers. Partly sunny, with a high near 69. West wind around 15 mph. Chance of precipitation is 30%. New precipitation amounts of less than a tenth of an inch possible.

Saturday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 43.

Sunday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Sunday Night

Partly cloudy, with a low around 40.

Monday

Mostly sunny, with a high near 62.

Monday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 42. Chance of precipitation is 30%.

Tuesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 58. Chance of precipitation is 40%.

Tuesday Night

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a low around 44. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

Wednesday

A chance of showers. Mostly cloudy, with a high near 59. Chance of precipitation is 50%.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location New Brunswick (DOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Middlesex
Elevation 23 m
Latitude 40.48959
Longitude -74.4139
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2013-01-08 08:20:38
Activation
Inactive