Warning: No current data at this location

Data at this location has not been collected recently enough to provide you with current information. You may want to try a nearby station.

CLOSE

Atlantic City (NJDOT), NJ
WIND  3  mph N
Heat Index104 °F
Dewpoint26 °F
Relative Humidity43 %
Precip (last hr)N/A in.
PressureN/A in.
as of 2014-04-24 01:59:59
No resource links found.
59 °F
39 °F
59 °F
40 °F
65 °F
48 °F
58 °F
45 °F
°F

Overnight

NW wind around 16 kt, with gusts as high as 23 kt. Clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday

NW wind 20 to 23 kt, with gusts as high as 30 kt. Sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Thursday Night

NW wind 6 to 11 kt becoming variable and less than 5 kt after midnight. Mostly clear. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming SSE 9 to 14 kt in the morning. A chance of showers after 2pm. Seas 1 ft or less.

Friday Night

S wind 9 to 12 kt becoming WNW 6 to 9 kt after midnight. A chance of showers before midnight. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday

S wind 6 to 9 kt becoming W 14 to 19 kt. Winds could gust as high as 25 kt. A chance of showers. Seas 1 ft or less.

Saturday Night

NW wind 11 to 16 kt decreasing to 5 to 10 kt after midnight. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday

NNW wind 7 to 10 kt becoming WNW in the afternoon. Mostly sunny. Seas 1 ft or less.

Sunday Night

Variable winds less than 5 kt becoming NNW around 6 kt in the evening. Partly cloudy. Seas 1 ft or less.

* Forecast information is provided by the National Weather Service (NWS).
City/Location Atlantic City (NJDOT)
State NJ
Alt. name
County Atlantic
Elevation 0
Latitude 39.37735
Longitude -74.4523
Type SSI RWIS
Network NJDOT
Data last received 2014-04-24 02:21:03
Activation
Inactive